NCPW Wrestling

Tag Team Championships

Current Holder:

Deactivated

WrestlePalooza 3
The Prophecy
December 12, 2019 – October 12, 2020
(Reign Continued From Past Year)

Title Deactivated Due to Inactivity, and lack of Tag Teams. (10-12-2020)

One Night Stand
The Shield
Oct 24th-Jan 1st (130 Days)
(Reign Continued From Prior Year)

-Titles Deactivated-

Wild Fire
Daniel Storm & Tyler Wolfe
April 28, 2019 – May 22, 2019

Paradise City 2
Big C And Randall Young
May 22, 2019 – July 24, 2019

Mayhem
F.O.S
July 24, 2019 – November 5, 2019

-Titles Deactivated-

WrestlePalooza 3
The Shield (Drake Jackson & Daniel Storm)
December 12, 2019

WrestlePalooza 3
The Prophecy
December 12, 2019 – October 12, 2020
(Drake Jackson put up his half of the tag team championship in a Match Against Tommy Black, and Tommy Black won, Later Creating a Faction “The Prophecy” with Tommy Black, Daniel Storm, and Tyler Wolfe)

Mayhem
Alpha Club
Sept 19th, 2018 -Oct 24th, 2018 (35 Days)

One Night Stand
The Shield
Oct 24th, 2018 -Jan 1st, 2019 (130 Days)

Our Discord Server

Listen To The NCPW Podcast!